Provisional Ale  List

Sort By Brewery
  • Jay's Fluid
    4.2%
    APA
    Jay the Cellarman
  • Captain B*********
    5.3%
    Spiced Rum Ale
    Irving & Co. Brewers
    Portsmouth
  • Saison
    5%
    Saison
    Thurstons Brewery
    Woking
  • Frigate
    5%
    Golden Ale
    Irving & Co. Brewers
    Portsmouth
  • Tree Frog
    4.9%
    Pale Ale
    Greyhound Brewery
    West Chiltington
  • Booster
    4.4%
    American Brown Ale
    Greyhound Brewery
    West Chiltington
  • Heritage
    4%
    Sussex Best
    Firebird Brewing
    Rudgwick
  • Two Horses
    3.8%
    Pale Ale
    Firebird Brewing
    Rudgwick
  • Cobham Amber
    3.9%
    Amber
    HedgeDog Brewing
    Virginia Water
  • 5/4 Favourite
    4.6%
    Golden
    Ascot Brewing
    Camberley
  • Gold Cup
    4%
    Golden
    Ascot Brewing
    Camberley
  • Gilt Complex
    4.6%
    Golden Ale
    Surrey Hills Brewery
    Dorking
  • Collusion XI
    5.2%
    Mystery
    Surrey Hills Brewery
    Dorking
  • Golden Poacher
    3.9%
    Golden Ale
    Longdog Brewery
    Basingstoke
  • Punter
    4%
    Best Bitter
    Upham Brewery
    Southampton
  • Tipster
    3.6%
    Blonde
    Upham Brewery
    Southampton
  • Gold Muddler
    3.9%
    Blonde
    Andwell Brewing
    Hook
  • Scaramanga
    3.9%
    Extra Pale Ale
    Gun Brewery
    Gun Hill, Heathfield
  • Mister Squirrel
    4%
    PREMIUM
    Mad Squirrel
    Potten End
  • Little Geyser
    3.6%
    Steam Beer
    Little Beer Corporation
    Guildford
  • Little Haka
    3.5%
    Session Bitter
    Little Beer Corporation
    Guildford
  • Milk Stout
    4.5%
    Stout
    Thurstons Brewery
    Woking
  • Stinger
    5.2%
    Porter
    The Botley Brewery
    Southampton
  • Hobgoblin
    5.2%
    Ruby
    Wychwood Brewery
    Witney
  • Fine Light Ale
    3.7%
    Light Ale
    Goacher's Ales
    Maidstone
  • Cherry Dark
    4.4%
    Fruit
    Titanic Brewery
    Staffordshire
  • Hop a Doodle Doo
    4.3%
    Copper
    Brewester's Brewery
    Grantham
  • Beast
    6.6%
    Strong
    Exmoor Ales
    Taunton
  • Tabatha
    6%
    Belgian Triple
    Partner's Brewery
    Dewsbury
  • Landlord
    4.3%
    Pale Ale
    Timothy Taylor
    Keighley, W. Yorkshire
  • Light Brigade
    4.1%
    Golden Ale
    Robinsons
    Stockport
  • Grapefruit Crush
    4.5%
    Milkshake IPA
    Red Cat Brewing
    Winchester
  • Art of T
    3.6%
    Session Pale Ale
    Red Cat Brewing
    Winchester
  • Ginger Pale Ale
    4%
    Pale Ale
    Little Valley Brewery
    Hebden Bridge
  • Moshpit IPA
    5.6%
    IPA
    Goldmark Beers
    Arundel
  • Revelation
    5.7%
    APA
    Dark Star
    Partridge Green
  • Not Into Yoga
    4.5%
    TROPICAL
    Dark Star Brewing
    Partridge Green
  • Ramble Tamble
    5%
    American Pale Ale
    Triple fff
    Four Marks, Alton
  • Moondance
    4.2%
    Amber
    Triple fff
    Four Marks, Alton
  • Triple XXX
    4.4%
    Mild
    Langham Brewery
    Lodsworth
  • Decennium
    4%
    Blonde
    Langham Brewery
    Lodsworth
  • Easy Ryeder
    4.1%
    American Red Ale
    Langham Brewery
    Lodsworth
For further information about the beer festival, please contact:
Phone: 01428 642161
Email: info@haslemerebeerfestival.co.uk
The Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road
Haslemere, GU27 2AS